PTP 820C HP Backhaul

Point-to-Point and Point-to-Multipoint Solutions

PTP 820C HP Backhaul

All outdoor, dual core, High Power 35 dBm model inter-operable with PTP 820C. The PTP 820C HP has up to 1.2 Gbps and field changeable diplexer.

Specifications

Radio

  • Frequency
    6-11 GHz
  • Frequency
    1+0, 2+0 SP/DP, 2+0 XPIC
  • Features
    Field Changeable Diplexers Radio Features
  • Features
    Multi-Carrier Adaptive Bandwidth Control (up to 2+0)

Ethernet

  • Ethernet Interface
    sTraffic Interfaces – 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) and 1x1000base-X (SFP) or 10/100/1000 Base-T (Electrical SFP)
  • Management Interface
    1 x 10/100 BaseT (RJ-45)
  • Optical SFP Types
    Optical 1000Base-LX (1310 nm) or SX (850nm) Note: SFP devices must be of industrial grade (-40°C to +85°C)
  • Ethernet Features
    MTU – 9600 Bytes
  • Features
    4K VLANs
  • Features
    VLAN add/remove/translate
  • Frame Cut Through
    Controlled latency and PDV for delay sensitive applications
  • Support
    SSM/ESMC Support for ring/mesh applications (ITU-T G.8264)
  • Features
    Sync-E Regenerator mode, providing PRC grade (ITU-T G.811) performance for smart pipe applications.

Synchronization

  • Synchronization
    Sync Distribution over any traffic interface (GE/FE)
    Synchronization
    Sync-E (ITU-T G.8261, G.8262)

Downloads

Save Up To $1,400 When You Upgrade Your Radios

See Our Latest Promotion - Save Big Today

Motorola Solutions Channel Partner

Motorola Solutions Service Specialist

Radio One Offers Total Customer Satisfaction

Our number one goal is to provide you with the best communication solution.

Contact Us
TOP