PTP 820C Backhaul

Point-to-Point and Point-to-Multipoint Solutions

PTP 820C Backhaul

PTP 820C is an all-outdoor, multi-core unit. The PTP 820C has dual-core functionality enabling the system to operate up to 2 Gbps via software upgrades, eliminating the need for future forklift upgrades, or major system overhaul by the network operator to deliver gigabit-plus capacity.

Specifications

Radio

  • Frequency
    6-38 GHz
  • Frequency
    1+0 to 4+0, 1+1/2+2 HSB, E/W, 1+0 SD, 2+2 SD
  • Bandwidth Control
    Multi-Carrier Adaptive Bandwidth Control (up to 2+0)
  • Protection
    Protection: 1+1 HSB
  • Protection
    QPSK to 2048 QAM w/ACM
  • Features
    2x2 / 4x4 MIMO
  • Features
    Advanced Frequency Reuse (AFR)

Technical

  • Traffic Interfaces
    1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) and 1x1000base-X (SFP) or 10/100/1000 Base-T (electrical SFP)
  • Management Interface
    1 x 10/100 BaseT (RJ-45)
  • Optical SFP Types
    Optical 1000Base-LX (1310 nm) or SX (850nm)

Downloads

Save Up To $1,400 When You Upgrade Your Radios

See Our Latest Promotion - Save Big Today

Motorola Solutions Channel Partner

Motorola Solutions Service Specialist

Radio One Offers Total Customer Satisfaction

Our number one goal is to provide you with the best communication solution.

Contact Us
TOP